A preliminary docket for Columbia County Circuit Court Criminal Division has been released by the office of Circuit Judge Larry Chandler. These defendants may or may not be required to appear in court at this time, due to various circumstances.

Court will begin at 9 a.m. Thursday, Dec. 6, in the courtroom at the Columbia County Criminal Detention Facility.

Scheduled to appear at this time, and their charges, are:

•Kevin Poole, delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine).

•Tabitha Russ, aggravated robbery, disorderly conduct, driving on suspended drivers license, resisting arrest, absconding.

•Junior Russ, aggravated robbery, absconding.

•Saquita Easter, aggravated robbery, forgery second degree, furnishing prohibited articles, possession of controlled substance (marijuana) with intent to deliver.

•Lamorris Manning, delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine), revocation of probation, habitual offender.

•Eric Jamar Davis, two counts delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine), two counts delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine), two counts delivery of controlled substance (marijuana), delivery of a controlled substance (ecstasy), revocation of probation.

•James Earl Young, possession of crack cocaine with intent to deliver, simultaneous possession of guns and drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, maintaining drug premises.

•Damion Grissom, possession of controlled substance (cocaine) with intent to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia.

•Jesus Omar Cera, four counts delivery of controlled substance (cocaine), possession of controlled substance (cocaine) with intent to deliver, possession of controlled substance (methamphetamine) with intent to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia, endangering the welfare of a minor.

•Alexander F. Thomas, possession of controlled substance (ecstasy).

•Richard Cooper, furnishing prohibited articles.

•Torio Griffin, residential burglary.

•Jasmine Carey, forgery second degree.

•Vallory Mallory, aggravated assault, endangering the welfare of a minor.

•Hayden Foster, residential burglary, theft of property over $5,000.

•John Curry, four counts delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine).

•Darius Blake, delivery of controlled substance (marijuana), distribution near certain facilities.

•Harry Massey, criminal mischief first degree.

•Ike Block, theft of property (timber) over $5,000.

•Sharde Harris, battery second degree.

•Jeremy Walton, theft of property over $2,500.

•Jack Christopher Labua, appeal.

•Joe Raymond Leslie, possession of controlled substance (cocaine), possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while intoxicated, refusal to submit to breath/blood test, possession of controlled substance (marijuana).

•Demarcos Wyrick, battery first degree.

•Tomoria Green, theft of property over $1,000.

•Lisa Moore, theft of property over $1,000, fleeing by vehicle, possession of drug paraphernalia, revocation of suspended imposition of sentencing, habitual offender.

•Kenneth Lewis Dawn, theft of rental property.

•Ralph McDowell, possession of controlled substance (cocaine), possession of drug paraphernalia, DWI, driving on suspended drivers license, refusal to submit to test.

•Shatieya Shaw, two counts forgery second degree.

•Wajdee A. Rasool, forgery second degree.

•Sonya Young Armstrong, residential burglary, theft of property over $1,000, theft by receiving over $1,000.

•Sean Lawson, fleeing by vehicle, aggravated assault, theft of property under $1,000, possession of controlled substance (marijuana).

•William David Nicholas, criminal mischief first degree.

•Donnie Heard, aggravated robbery, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms, possession of controlled substance (marijuana) with intent to deliver, felon in possession of firearms, habitual offender.

•Christopher Kee, commercial burglary, theft of property under $1,000.

•Cornelius Young, fleeing by vehicle, fleeing on foot, obstruction of government operations, habitual offender.

•Michael Atkinson, forgery second degree.

•John David Arrington, three counts criminal mischief second degree, DWI fourth offense, hit and run, driving on suspended drivers license for DWI.

•Rachel Guidry, non-financial identity fraud, forgery second degree, criminal mischief first degree, two counts theft of property under $1,000.

•Derrick Fields, absconding house arrest.

•Cartaya R. Martin, battery first degree, terroristic threatening first degree.

•Lynn Edward Curry IV, residential burglary, two counts theft of property (firearm) under $2,500, theft of property over $1,000, two counts felon in possession of firearm.

•Rikedric Reynolds, residential burglary, theft of property over $1,000.

•Kevin Dismuke, forgery first degree, attempted theft of property by deception over $5,000, habitual offender.

•William Douglas Crisp, false imprisonment first degree, three counts domestic battering, habitual offender.

•Odell Burnell, aggravated assault, felon in possession of firearm, habitual offender.

•Jada May, theft by receiving over $25,000.

•David W. East, appeal from District Court (DWI).

•Dana Bryan Moore Brown, eight counts forgery second degree, breaking or entering.

•Randy D. Williams, possession of controlled substance (methamphetamine).

•Michael Desadier, felon in possession of a firearm.

•Eartha Brown Jr., absconding house arrest.

•Myron Colvin, absconding house arrest, habitual offender.

•Leroy Johnson, absconding house arrest.

•Roderick A. Coffman, two counts revocation of suspended imposition of sentencing.

•Joshua Talley, revocation of probation.

Published: 12/05/2012