A preliminary docket for Columbia County Circuit Court Criminal Division has been released by the office of Circuit Judge Larry Chandler. These defendants may or may not be required to appear in court at this time, due to various circumstances.

Court proceedings will begin at 9 a.m. Thursday in the courtroom at the Columbia County Criminal Detention Facility.

Defendants, and their charges, scheduled to appear at this time are listed as follows:

•Roderick A. Coffman, charged with revocation of suspended imposition of sentencing.

•Richard Rone, revocation of probation.

•Myron Colvin, revocation of probation.

•Desmon Hunter, revocation of probation.

•Joseph Winget, revocation of SIS.

•Cierra Gentry, revocation of probation.

•Donna Darrett, revocation of probation.

•Lee Brandon Jones, revocation of SIS, battery first degree.

•Douglas French, revocation of probation.

•JohnBrantley, revocation of probation.

•Patrick B. Brown, revocation of probation.

•John Wright, revocation of probation.

•Daniel McMahen, revocation of probation.

•Ronald Keener, revocation of probation.

•Ladarrien Johnson, revocation of probation.

•Tabitha Russ, absconding, aggravated robbery, disorderly conduct, driving on suspended drivers license, resisting arrest.

•Antoine Young, revocation of probation.

•Divine Dedmon, revocation of probation.

•Junior Russ, aggravated robbery, absconding.

•Saquita Easter, aggravated robbery, forgery second degree, furnishing prohibited articles, possession of controlled substance (marijuana) with intent to deliver.

•Demeckus J. Singleton, terroristic threatening, theft of property over $2,500, aggravated robbery, aggravated assault, criminal mischief first degree, fleeing on foot, breaking or entering, absconding house arrest.

•Khalin Collins, arson, commercial burglary, theft of property over $2,500, arson, attempted arson.

•Eartha Brown Jr., delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine), habitual offender.

•Ronald Keener, residential burglary, theft by receiving (firearm).

•Jesus Omar Cera, four counts delivery of a controlled substance (cocaine), possession of controlled substance (cocaine) with intent to deliver, possession of controlled substance (methamphetamine) with intent to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia, endangering the welfare of a minor.

•Matthew Aberly, driving while intoxicated fourth offense.

•Claude Beene, sexual assault first degree.

•Carlos K. Gray, possession of controlled substance (marijuana) with intent to deliver, possession of controlled substance (hydrocodone).

•Eartha Brown, absconding house arrest, habitual offender.

•Steven Criner, delivery of controlled substance (marijuana) with intent to deliver.

•Angela Crow, delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine), habitual offender.

•Phillip Burton, two counts delivery of controlled substance (crack cocaine), possession of controlled substance (crack cocaine) with intent to deliver, proximity to certain facilities, habitual offender.

•Jerry Cooper, theft of property over $1,000.

•Farley Taylor, breaking or entering, theft of property under $1,000, criminal trespass.

•Ryan Williams, aggravated assault, DWI first offense, refusal to submit to test.

•Montez Moddies, terroristic threatening first degree.

•Bobby Kimble, felon in possession of firearm, theft by receiving under $1,000.

•Quinton Hagan, attempted murder first degree.

•Brandon Chambliss, possession of controlled substance (methamphetamine) with intent to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia.

•Ronald Teeter Jr., aggravated robbery.

•John Harris, aggravated robbery, possession of a defaced firearm, theft of property over $5,000, fleeing on foot.

•Joe Raymond Leslie, possession of controlled substance (cocaine), possession of drug paraphernalia, DWI, refusal to submit to breath/blood test, possession of controlled substance (marijuana).

•Kenneth Lewis Dawn, theft of rental property.

•Wendi Cox, theft of property over $15,000, theft of property over $25,000.

•Shatieya Shaw, two counts forgery second degree.

•Phil Johnson Jr., battery second degree.

•Sonya Young Armstrong, residential burglary, theft of property over $1,000, theft by receiving over $1,000.

•Rachel Guidry, non-financial ID fraud, forgery second degree, criminal mischief first degree, two counts theft of property under $1,000.

•Edwin Drew, battery second degree, possession of firearm on school property, possession of marijuana, fleeing on foot, driving on suspended drivers license.

•Rikedric Reynolds, residential burglary, theft of property over $1,000.

•Matthew Brown, aggravated assault, habitual offender.

•Scotty Ray May, theft by receiving over $25,000.

•Dale Threadgill, domestic battery second degree.

Published: 11/14/2012